6.875km 145m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | William Gardner | OD | M21 | 36:33 | |
2nd | Nigel Bunn | TVOC | M50 | 48:51 | +12:18 |
3rd | Alex Fielding | HH | M16 | 50:44 | +14:11 |
4th | Jan Travnicek | TVOC | M40 | 52:25 | +15:52 |
5th | Dil Wetherill | WAOC | M50 | 53:47 | +17:14 |
6th | Adam Bradbury | HH | M21 | 54:33 | +18:00 |
7th | Alex Wetherill | WAOC | M16 | 56:17 | +19:44 |
8th | Colin Dickson | BAOC | M60 | 56:54 | +20:21 |
9th | Sheralee Bailey | DFOK | W45 | 58:16 | +21:43 |
10th | Robin Bishop | TVOC | M50 | 58:43 | +22:10 |
11th | David Dixon | HH | M45 | 60:03 | +23:30 |
12th | Christopher McCartney | OD | M45 | 62:10 | +25:37 |
13th | Mike Bennett | HH | M65 | 62:36 | +26:03 |
14th | Francis Carr | IND | M21 | 62:45 | +26:12 |
15th | Richard Gardner | OD | M60 | 63:28 | +26:55 |
16th | Laura Parkes | TVOC | W21 | 64:36 | +28:03 |
17th | Paul Martin | SN | M50 | 65:11 | +28:38 |
18th | Ronan Cleary | LOK | M55 | 67:10 | +30:37 |
19th | Simon Greenwood | SAX | M60 | 67:13 | +30:40 |
20th | Peter Martin | SAX | M65 | 68:44 | +32:11 |
21st | Sian Mitchell | HH | W40 | 69:59 | +33:26 |
22nd | Mick Smith | HH | M70 | 74:04 | +37:31 |
23rd | Jon Chandler | LOK | M50 | 74:14 | +37:41 |
24th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M60 | 74:31 | +37:58 |
25th | Paul Rushmer | SMOC | M50 | 74:42 | +38:09 |
26th | Andrew Cummings | HH | M65 | 75:05 | +38:32 |
27th | Roger Moulding | HH | M70 | 75:41 | +39:08 |
28th | David Hodson | HH | M50 | 76:23 | +39:50 |
29th= | Tim Gage | HH | M40 | 76:32 | +39:59 |
29th= | Neil Gostick | HH | M55 | 76:32 | +39:59 |
31st | Adrian Moseley | RAFO | M45 | 77:37 | +41:04 |
32nd | Peter Woods | WAOC | M60 | 77:52 | +41:19 |
33rd | Chris Poole | TVOC | M55 | 77:59 | +41:26 |
34th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M65 | 79:23 | +42:50 |
35th | Dorien James | SMOC | M55 | 79:47 | +43:14 |
36th | Mike Capper | WAOC | M60 | 80:21 | +43:48 |
37th | John Van Rooyen | SAX | M65 | 80:42 | +44:09 |
38th | Kevin Parkes | HH | M60 | 81:52 | +45:19 |
39th | David Kingdon | SAX | M65 | 82:23 | +45:50 |
40th | Naomi Drewitt | DFOK | W40 | 88:59 | +52:26 |
41st | Ian Hylton | BKO | M45 | 92:27 | +55:54 |
42nd | Graham Demney | SAX | M45 | 97:48 | +61:15 |
43rd | Colin Swallow | SN | M60 | 101:00 | +64:27 |
44th | Alex Hollingsworth | TVOC | M45 | 101:23 | +64:50 |
45th | Tony Harden | HH | M55 | 102:00 | +65:27 |
46th | Graham Sutton | MV | M70 | 104:38 | +68:05 |
47th | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M50 | 105:28 | +68:55 |
48th | Alwyn Challacombe | IND | M70 | 109:23 | +72:50 |
49th | Stewart Mills | HAVOC | M55 | 110:36 | +74:03 |
50th | Richard Stanhope | SLOW | M60 | 118:07 | +81:34 |
51st | Gillian Edgar | HAVOC | W50 | 119:05 | +82:32 |
52nd | Tim Bywater-Lees | HH | M55 | 122:52 | +86:19 |
53rd | Jim Simpson | IND | M50 | 142:01 | +105:28 |
54th | Michael White | MV | M80 | 197:01 | +160:28 |
Andrew Evans | DFOK | M60 | m11 m22 |