6.3km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Couldridge | SLOW | M40 | 35:35 | |
2nd | Harold Wyber | CHIG | M21 | 36:38 | +1:03 |
3rd | James Errington | HH | M20 | 36:43 | +1:08 |
4th | Evan Bowers | HH | M18 | 43:13 | +7:38 |
5th | Tony Burton | MV | M50 | 43:34 | +7:59 |
6th | Paul Todd | LOK | M40 | 44:49 | +9:14 |
7th | Anthony Flick | LOK | M40 | 45:45 | +10:10 |
8th | Simon Errington | HH | M50 | 46:06 | +10:31 |
9th | Don McKerrow | SLOW | M65 | 46:23 | +10:48 |
10th | Chris Young | HH | M21 | 47:22 | +11:47 |
11th | Mick Smith | HH | M65 | 48:58 | +13:23 |
12th | Sue Carter | SLOW | W50 | 49:01 | +13:26 |
13th | Neil Gostick | HH | M55 | 49:13 | +13:38 |
14th | Georgia Jones | NGOC | W20 | 49:16 | +13:41 |
15th | Andrew Cummings | HH | M65 | 49:26 | +13:51 |
16th | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | W50 | 49:35 | +14:00 |
17th | Maxim Zorin | IND | M40 | 50:09 | +14:34 |
18th | Freya Askham | SMOC | W40 | 50:27 | +14:52 |
19th | Matthies May | IND | M21 | 51:56 | +16:21 |
20th | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M70 | 52:25 | +16:50 |
21st | Andy Robinson | SLOW | M60 | 52:54 | +17:19 |
22nd | David Float | HAVOC | M45 | 53:58 | +18:23 |
23rd | Matthew Belous | IND | M21 | 56:38 | +21:03 |
24th | Claire Heliot | SLOW | W21 | 57:01 | +21:26 |
25th | Margaret Jones | NGOC | W45 | 57:10 | +21:35 |
26th | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M70 | 57:21 | +21:46 |
27th | David Hodson | HH | M50 | 57:34 | +21:59 |
28th | Iris Lueke | SLOW | W40 | 57:36 | +22:01 |
29th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W55 | 58:34 | +22:59 |
30th | Daniel Figg | HH | M20 | 58:40 | +23:05 |
31st | David Heale | HH | M50 | 58:44 | +23:09 |
32nd | Raffaella Marin | SLOW | W50 | 59:47 | +24:12 |
33rd | Kira Rehfeld | IND | W21 | 60:18 | +24:43 |
34th | Ksenia Tkacheva | SLOW | W21 | 60:24 | +24:49 |
35th | Mark Breffit | IND | M21 | 60:32 | +24:57 |
36th | Jonathon Suil | IND | M35 | 60:34 | +24:59 |
37th | Tony Harden | HH | M50 | 61:18 | +25:43 |
38th | Andrea Rebora | SLOW | M45 | 61:24 | +25:49 |
39th | Graham Sutton | MV | M70 | 62:30 | +26:55 |
40th | Daniel Hodson | SOC | M21 | 62:51 | +27:16 |
41st | Peter Riches | TVOC | M65 | 62:59 | +27:24 |
42nd | Sophie Jones | NGOC | W16 | 64:09 | +28:34 |
43rd | Peter Martin | MVOC | M55 | 64:24 | +28:49 |
44th | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M50 | 64:25 | +28:50 |
45th= | Steve Brockbank | DFOK | M65 | 64:26 | +28:51 |
45th= | Tim Keogh | MV | M50 | 64:26 | +28:51 |
47th | Rebecca Dal Bon | SLOW | W21 | 64:44 | +29:09 |
48th | Nick Raper | SLOW | M35 | 67:24 | +31:49 |
49th | Philip Craven | DFOK | M60 | 67:42 | +32:07 |
50th | Graham Batty | HAVOC | M55 | 76:08 | +40:33 |
51st | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W75 | 85:39 | +50:04 |
52nd | Andy Elliott | DFOK | M70 | 86:49 | +51:14 |
m10 | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M55 | 46:20 | |
m25 | Andrew Hibbert | HH | M40 | 50:50 | |
m24 | Kevin Parkes | HH | M55 | 60:31 | |
m25 | Benjamin Neglais | IND | M35 | 61:40 | |
m10 | Janet Biggs | HAVOC | W60 | 83:27 | |
m21 | Wojciech Ilecki | IND | M45 | 98:53 |