4.225km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M60 | 29:20 | |
2nd | Yordan Kolev | SLOW | M21 | 29:23 | +0:03 |
3rd | David Dixon | HH | M45 | 29:27 | +0:07 |
4th | Nikolay Kolev | TVOC | M50 | 29:54 | +0:34 |
5th | Ian Byford | HH | M55 | 34:26 | +5:06 |
6th | Georgi Gospodinov | BKO | M50 | 34:28 | +5:08 |
7th | David Saunders | HH | M55 | 34:53 | +5:33 |
8th | Natalja Pelepeca | IND | W21 | 35:00 | +5:40 |
9th | Gillian Hanson | HH | W50 | 35:08 | +5:48 |
10th= | Helen Errington | HH | W55 | 35:19 | +5:59 |
10th= | Dougie Cochran | TVOC | M45 | 35:19 | +5:59 |
12th | Alison Saunders | HH | W55 | 35:56 | +6:36 |
13th | Keith Bennett | DFOK | M45 | 36:48 | +7:28 |
14th | William Chandler | LOK | M14 | 37:43 | +8:23 |
15th | Nikolay Yanev | TVOC | M40 | 37:46 | +8:26 |
16th | Mike Chittenden | BOF | M50 | 39:51 | +10:31 |
17th | Jon Chandler | LOK | M50 | 41:16 | +11:56 |
18th | Paul Hearn | HH | M50 | 41:33 | +12:13 |
19th | Zbig Gebka | HAVOC | M55 | 42:01 | +12:41 |
20th | Lina Heuer | HH | W14 | 42:22 | +13:02 |
21st | Peter Errington | HH | M18 | 42:30 | +13:10 |
22nd | Vesela Chokoeva | TVOC | W40 | 42:41 | +13:21 |
23rd | Chris Burgues | HAVOC | M60 | 43:35 | +14:15 |
24th | Dave Tookey | HH | M60 | 43:40 | +14:20 |
25th | Michael Hill | HAVOC | M60 | 43:45 | +14:25 |
26th | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M65 | 43:55 | +14:35 |
27th | Gavin Avey-Hebditch | WSX | M55 | 44:27 | +15:07 |
28th | Gillian Bowers | HH | W45 | 44:31 | +15:11 |
29th | Jacob Stephenson | DFOK | M20 | 45:10 | +15:50 |
30th | Dominic Bowers | HH | M14 | 45:22 | +16:02 |
31st | Alan Bowers | HH | M45 | 45:33 | +16:13 |
32nd | David Lefevre | DFOK | M60 | 46:23 | +17:03 |
33rd | Matthew Dixon | HH | M16 | 47:41 | +18:21 |
34th | Jennifer Gebka | HAVOC | W50 | 47:44 | +18:24 |
35th | Christine Robinson | SLOW | W60 | 47:55 | +18:35 |
36th | Colin Jackson | HAVOC | M55 | 48:34 | +19:14 |
37th | Gee Kim | IND | W21 | 48:41 | +19:21 |
38th | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 48:47 | +19:27 |
39th | Barry Breed | HH | M70 | 49:30 | +20:10 |
40th | Kjell Tullus | SLOW | M65 | 49:35 | +20:15 |
41st | Sandra Mather | SMOC | W50 | 50:43 | +21:23 |
42nd | Alex Owen | LOK | M40 | 53:29 | +24:09 |
43rd | Anthony Biggs | HAVOC | M65 | 54:40 | +25:20 |
44th | Jennie Soulsby | HH | W40 | 55:49 | +26:29 |
45th | Harry Goldingay | HH | M65 | 55:50 | +26:30 |
46th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M65 | 56:42 | +27:22 |
47th | Deborah Sullivan | MV | W55 | 56:56 | +27:36 |
48th | Stephan Haefele | HH | M50 | 58:49 | +29:29 |
49th | Barbara Beckett | HAVOC | W60 | 59:39 | +30:19 |
50th | Frances Goldingay | HH | W65 | 61:24 | +32:04 |
51st | Jane Breed | HH | W65 | 62:59 | +33:39 |
52nd | Philip Young | HH | M60 | 63:04 | +33:44 |
53rd | Priscilla Chen-Chandler | LOK | W45 | 63:24 | +34:04 |
54th | Viv Hodson | HH | W50 | 64:44 | +35:24 |
55th | Catherine Simpson | IND | W12 | 66:46 | +37:26 |
56th | Alexander Simpson | IND | M10 | 67:25 | +38:05 |
57th | Jenny Gostick | HH | W50 | 69:09 | +39:49 |
58th | Jennifer Taylor | CHIG | W70 | 77:21 | +48:01 |
59th | Garry Wilkinson | IND | M45 | 78:43 | +49:23 |
60th | Toni Nettleton | IND | W50 | 78:47 | +49:27 |
61st | Ben Wilkinson | IND | M14 | 80:10 | +50:50 |
62nd | Istvan | IND | M21 | 88:21 | +59:01 |
63rd | Penny Parkes | HH | W60 | 88:35 | +59:15 |
64th | Noel | IND | W21 | 88:56 | +59:36 |
65th | Maggie | IND | W21 | 89:27 | +60:07 |
66th | Elizabeth Watkins + family | IND | 89:58 | +60:38 | |
m13-16 | Angus Lund | SLOW | M45 | 34:13 | |
m12-15 | Adam Ilecki | IND | M14 | 39:36 | |
m11-15 | Stefan Peykov | TVOC | M50 | 41:09 | |
m11-15 | Heidi LLoyd | TVOC | W40 | 42:59 | |
m13-15 | Andrew Millward | HH | M55 | 48:42 | |
m2 | Jim Simpson | IND | M50 | 68:05 |