5.425km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tim Pribul | CHIG | M65 | 45:25 |
2nd | Neil Gostick | HH | M50 | 47:51 |
3rd | Lucy Paton | SN | W55 | 48:26 |
4th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M65 | 49:31 |
5th | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M70 | 50:07 |
6th | Colin Webster | HH | M65 | 50:27 |
7th | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 50:47 |
8th | Peter Wilson | BKO | M55 | 51:58 |
9th | Duncan Minty | LOK | M55 | 52:05 |
10th | Helen Errington | HH | W55 | 52:08 |
11th | Jane Archer | SN | W60 | 52:17 |
12th | Carol Edwards | TVOC | W55 | 53:22 |
13th | Simon Ling | MV | M70 | 54:32 |
14th | Liz Godfree | DVO | W65 | 55:16 |
15th | Doug Dickinson | DVO | M70 | 58:09 |
16th | Greg Birdseye | TVOC | M70 | 58:26 |
17th | Ian Smith | WAOC | M60 | 58:57 |
18th | Diane Leakey | SLOW | W60 | 60:40 |
19th | Paul Hearn | HH | M50 | 61:38 |
20th | Mark Glover | SMOC | M35 | 61:47 |
21st | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W18 | 62:08 |
22nd | Laura Bayne | HH | W16 | 62:56 |
23rd | Keith Parkes | DFOK | M70 | 63:24 |
24th | Jon Wheatcroft | TVOC | M60 | 63:56 |
25th | Gavin Avey-Hebditch | WSX | M55 | 64:40 |
26th | Julie Lobley | DFOK | W50 | 65:32 |
27th | John Pearce | DEVON | M70 | 66:09 |
28th | Mike Baron | SO | M70 | 66:29 |
29th | Nicky Masson | MV | W50 | 66:33 |
30th | Rebecca Nisbet | SMOC | W16 | 66:43 |
31st | Karen Jones | SLOW | W55 | 67:04 |
32nd | Tony Grainger | HH | M70 | 67:38 |
33rd | Dougie Cochran | TVOC | M45 | 67:39 |
34th | Rachel Hopkins | LOK | W50 | 68:05 |
35th | Sue Woods | WAOC | W55 | 71:15 |
36th | Eliza Hermann | HH | W55 | 71:20 |
37th | Mark Salmon | SMOC | M45 | 71:57 |
38th | John Collyer | SOS | M70 | 72:45 |
39th | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M50 | 72:47 |
40th | Peter Gay | SUFFOC | M70 | 73:01 |
41st | Barbara Lugton | GO | W55 | 74:55 |
42nd | Gail Parker | SLOW | W55 | 75:09 |
43rd | Chloë Cracknell | SOS | W16 | 75:15 |
44th | Helen Nisbet | SMOC | W55 | 75:35 |
45th | Trina Rogerson | ELO | W65 | 76:50 |
46th | Martin Allen | 77:07 | ||
47th | Barbara Beckett | HAVOC | W60 | 77:11 |
48th | Keith Davies | BOF | M50 | 77:35 |
49th | Kate Turner | SO | W40 | 78:14 |
50th | David Allard | IND | M21 | 78:17 |
51st | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W60 | 79:25 |
52nd | Janet Cronk | WAOC | W55 | 80:02 |
53rd | Ann Harris | SMOC | W60 | 80:12 |
54th | Graham Williams | HH | M55 | 80:16 |
55th | Leslie Hooper | SO | M70 | 80:17 |
56th | Alison Gourd | MV | W45 | 80:44 |
57th | Victoria Parkes | HH | W21 | 82:54 |
58th | Gillian Bowers | HH | W45 | 84:17 |
59th | Jane Breed | HH | W60 | 85:32 |
60th | Ben Rivers | GO | M70 | 86:16 |
61st | Clare Bense | SPOOK | W55 | 87:06 |
62nd | Helen Rivers | GO | W60 | 88:12 |
n/c | Gill Godbold | BKO | W60 | 89:06 |
63rd | Viv Hodson | HH | W50 | 91:55 |
64th | Carole Chapman | RAFO | W50 | 93:53 |
65th | Janet Biggs | HAVOC | W60 | 96:48 |
66th | Alan Bowers | HH | M45 | 100:05 |
67th | Charles Taylor-Keane | SMOC | M60 | 100:35 |
68th | Oliver Hague | WAOC | M18 | 100:36 |
69th | Lucy Evans | IND | W21 | 101:54 |
70th | Mel Golding | BKO | W45 | 103:40 |
71st | David Matthews | SMOC | M50 | 117:34 |
m9 | Angus Lund | SLOW | M40 | 39:13 |
m14 | Bruce Bryant | OD | M55 | 51:37 |
m2 | Camilla Darwin | WAOC | W45 | 52:07 |
m15 | Mike Hampton | OD | M70 | 53:35 |
m1-14 | Andy Jones | SLOW | M55 | 82:41 |
m2-15 | Stephen Knight | IND | M65 | 145:41 |