7.65km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Keith Masson | MV | M55 | 44:39 |
2nd | Stanley Heap | SO | M16 | 44:44 |
3rd | Chris Hooker | SO | M55 | 46:12 |
4th | Angus Harrington | HH | M16 | 47:53 |
5th | Alun Jones | TVOC | M60 | 48:28 |
6th | Dave Kingham | TVOC | M60 | 50:44 |
7th | Nick Hale | SN | M55 | 50:59 |
8th | Charles Spence | LOK | M55 | 51:34 |
9th | Alan Rosen | HH | M60 | 51:56 |
10th | Peter Jones | SN | M60 | 52:09 |
11th | Peter Maliphant | BOK | M60 | 52:22 |
12th | Sean Blanchflower | WAOC | M40 | 52:56 |
13th | Guro Harstad | WAOC | W40 | 53:25 |
14th | David Lobley | DFOK | M50 | 53:47 |
15th | Vladimir Kuznetsov | TVOC | M60 | 53:59 |
16th | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M55 | 54:25 |
17th | Charlotte Turner | SLOW | W21 | 54:59 |
18th= | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M60 | 56:59 |
18th= | Evan Bowers | HH | M16 | 56:59 |
20th | Josh M'Caw | HH | M16 | 57:33 |
21st | Richard Pownall | SMOC | M55 | 57:41 |
22nd | David Bunn | TVOC | M16 | 57:58 |
23rd | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M60 | 58:03 |
24th | Andrew Cummings | HH | M60 | 58:19 |
25th | David Cronk | WAOC | M55 | 58:33 |
26th | Malcolm Lyon | SLOW | M60 | 59:53 |
27th | Charlie Turner | SLOW | M60 | 60:05 |
28th | Richard Leake | LEI | M50 | 60:25 |
29th | Don McKerrow | SLOW | M60 | 60:38 |
30th | Robin Smith | SOC | M60 | 60:50 |
31st | David Dixon | HH | M40 | 61:00 |
32nd | Alan Leakey | SLOW | M60 | 61:02 |
33rd | Paul Beecher | WAOC | M35 | 61:23 |
34th | Paul Wilson | HH | M35 | 62:09 |
35th | Alun Roberts | WAOC | M60 | 62:35 |
36th= | Jon Coles | MV | M45 | 62:50 |
36th= | Martha Paton | SN | W21 | 62:50 |
38th | Paul Mace | HH | M55 | 63:02 |
39th | Robert Brandon | OD | M65 | 63:42 |
40th | Melanie Hilton | SLOW | W40 | 64:20 |
41st | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M70 | 64:50 |
42nd | Rob Humphreys | HH | M35 | 64:51 |
43rd= | Peter Duthie | WAOC | M55 | 65:29 |
43rd= | Helen Marsden | HH | W40 | 65:29 |
45th | Dave Marr | OD | M65 | 66:24 |
n/c | Mike Bennett | HH | M60 | 66:49 |
46th | Ian Byford | HH | M55 | 67:28 |
47th | Roger Heath | BKO | M50 | 67:38 |
48th | Mike Jones | SMOC | M60 | 67:41 |
49th | John Duffield | HH | M65 | 67:43 |
50th | Yordan Kolev | TVOC | M21 | 67:46 |
51st | Tim Gage | HH | M35 | 67:48 |
52nd | Sian Mitchell | HH | W35 | 67:51 |
53rd | Nikolay Kolev | TVOC | M50 | 68:22 |
54th | Daniel Roth | OD | M45 | 68:31 |
55th | David Hodson | HH | M50 | 68:54 |
56th | David Kingdon | Sax | M65 | 69:59 |
57th | Roger Moulding | HH | M70 | 70:07 |
58th | Gary Mills | TVOC | M60 | 70:20 |
59th | Sue Carter | SLOW | W45 | 70:25 |
60th | Peter Woods | WAOC | M55 | 70:44 |
61st | Paul Langston | HH | M60 | 71:09 |
62nd | Carol Lovegrove | SN | W40 | 71:27 |
63rd | David Cave-Ayland | DFOK | M60 | 72:01 |
64th | Sam Anderson | SN | M21 | 72:53 |
65th | Keith Roberts | NOC | M55 | 74:56 |
66th | Peter McMunn | IND | M65 | 77:38 |
67th | Derek Jenner | CHIG | M60 | 78:02 |
68th | Fiona Tam | SLOW | W21 | 78:58 |
69th | Annie Andonova | TVOC | W21 | 79:02 |
70th | Fred Sharrock | IND | M35 | 79:03 |
71st | Nicki Godbold | BKO | W21 | 79:08 |
72nd= | Philip Craven | DFOK | M60 | 80:46 |
72nd= | Tony Harden | HH | M50 | 80:46 |
74th | Sam Hague | WAOC | M14 | 81:14 |
75th | Paul Emmerson | SN | M60 | 83:40 |
76th | Colin Godbold | BKO | M55 | 83:56 |
77th | Naomi Drewitt | DFOK | W40 | 83:58 |
78th | Barry Breed | HH | M70 | 91:02 |
79th | Helen Hague | WAOC | W45 | 91:25 |
80th | Tim Bywater-Lees | IND | M55 | 95:29 |
81st | Austin Barham | IND | M45 | 112:38 |
82nd | Michael White | MV | M75 | 156:09 |
rtd | Peter Riches | TVOC | M65 | |
rtd | Dil Wetherill | WAOC | M50 | |
rtd | Alice Hodkinson | WAOC | W45 | |
m9 | Kevin Lomas | NOC | M60 | 48:48 |